top of page

2013 Results

Championships and Overalls

Flowery Brand Criterium               1st Place                                                    Stephan Hirsch

Midwest Collegiate Conference     2nd Plce                                                     Stephan Hirsch

Notre Dame Road Race                    1st Place                                                   Stephan Hirsch

Michigan Road Race                         1st Place                                                   Stephan Hirsch

Collegiate Time Trial Nationals   1st Place                                                    Stephan Hirsch

Collegiate Road Nationals              4th Overall GC                                       Ryan Sullivan

Midwest Classic Indiana                5th Place                                                   Ryan Sullivan

Midtown GP St. Louis                      5th Place                                                   Ryan Sullivan

Tennessee State Criterium            1st Place                                                    Ryan Sullivan

Nashville Cycist Crit Series          1st and 2nd Place, 3rd GC                     Ryan Sullivan

Greenville Spring Series               !st, 2nd, 2nd, 3rd, 3rd                               Winston David

Paris Landing                                   2nd RR, 4th RR, 2nd Place GC               Andy Scarano

Paris Landing                                   1st                                                             Brendan Cornett

I AM Criterium                               4th Place                                                     Ryan Sullivan

Oak Ridge                                          5th Place                                                     Ryan Sullivan

Georgia Grand Prix                        3rd, 3rd, 1st TT, 3rd Omnium               Winston David

Georgia Grand Prix                        3rd Criterium                                           Andy Scarano

Georgia Grand Prix                        2nd in Covington Crit                            Brendan Cornett

Georgia Grand Prix                        4th Place Overall GC                              Shawn Gravois

Chain of Lakes                                 5th Place TT                                               Shawn Gravois

Brooks Circuit Race:                       2nd Place                                                    Winston David

Brooks Road Race:                           1st Place                                                      Winston David

Brooks Road Race                            4th Place                                                    Shawn Gravois

Foot Hills RR                                     3rd Place                                                   Shawn Gravois

Union City                                         3rd Plce                                                        Andy Scarano

Hell of  the South                            4th Place                                                      Ryan Sullivan

Gainesville RR                                  3rd Place                                                      Andy Scarano

Montgomery (SRS)                         1st and  3rd Place                                      Winston David

Montgomery (SRS)                         4th and 5th Place                                      Andy Scarano

Montgomery (SRS)                         4th Place                                                   Brendan Cornett

Albany (SRS)                                    1st Place                                                      Shawn Gravois

Roan Groan                    2nd RR, 2nd TT, 5th Crit, 1st Place Overall GC   Shawn Gravois

Rock Hill                                            1st Place                                                  Brendan Cornett

Tour of the Valley:      2 stage wins and 1st Place Overall GC                    Winston David

Tour of Valley                                 3rd Place TT                                                Shawn Gravois

Asheville (SRS) TT                         1st Place TT and Overall                          Winston David

Asheville (SRS) TT                         4th Place TT                                                 Shawn Gravois
Asheville (SRS) RR                         1st Place + KOM                                           Andy Scarano

Grandview                                       5th Place                                                   Brendan Cornett

Madierra                                          5th Place                                                  Brendan Cornett

Mountain Bike Results

Terrapin Recreational Ale  3 hour Race     1st Age Group. 3rd Overall     Eric Murphy
 

​​

bottom of page